Bali Airport to Ketewel: 2026 Fares and Private Car Options



How to get from
Bali Airport to Ketewel
by standard, medium, or big car

Get private car options with a professional driver and easy booking at Bali Driver Hub for airport transfer from Bali Airport to Ketewel, ensuring comfort and smooth, hassle-free mobility.


bali driver hub car fleet images

Standard Car Options

Capacity 1 to 4 passengers and luggage.

bali driver hub car fleet images

Medium Car Options

Capacity 1 to 4 passengers and luggage.

bali driver hub car fleet images

Big Car Options

Capacity 5 to 10 passengers and luggage.

Enjoy a private car transfer service from Bali Airport to Ketewel anytime

Bali Airport to Ketewel: 2026 fares and private car options

bali driver hub car fleet images

Transfer fare from Bali Airport to Ketewel by standard car


FROM TO FARE
Airport (DPS) Ketewel IDR 400,000

• Vehicle type: Toyota Avanza/Daihatsu Xenia/Terios, etc.

• Capacity 1 to 4 passengers and luggage.

• Inclusions: Private driver, fuel, air-conditioned vehicle, airport parking, and toll fees.


bali driver hub car fleet images

Transfer fare from Bali Airport to Ketewel by medium car


FROM TO FARE
Airport (DPS) Ketewel IDR 550,000

• Vehicle type: Toyota Innova Reborn, etc.

• Capacity 1 to 4 passengers and luggage.

• Inclusions: Premium private driver, fuel, premium suspension ride, air-conditioned vehicle, airport parking, and toll fees.


bali driver hub car fleet images

Transfer fare from Bali Airport to Ketewel by big car


FROM TO FARE
Airport (DPS) Ketewel IDR 750,000

• Vehicle type: Toyota HiAce Commuter, etc.

• Capacity 5 to 10 passengers and luggage.

• Inclusions: Professional minibus driver, fuel, ample luggage space, air-conditioned vehicle, airport parking, and toll fees.


Why choose the Bali airport transfer service to Ketewel by Bali Driver Hub?

All-inclusive fixed pricing

No hidden costs, parking fees, or toll surcharges. You pay exactly what you see during booking.

24/7 Flight Tracking and Meet-and-Greet

Drivers monitor your flight status in real time. Whether your flight arrives early or encounters delays, your driver will be there holding a personalized name sign.

Tailored fleet options

From solo travelers to families in need of a standard or medium car, or large groups who need a big car, your luggage capacity and seating needs will be met.

Contact Bali Driver Hub for easy booking from Bali Airport to Ketewel via WhatsApp.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • How far is Bali Airport (DPS) from Ketewel?

    The distance from I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport to Ketewel is approximately 24 to 27 kilometers, depending on the specific location of your hotel or villa.

  • How long does it take to transfer from Bali airport to Ketewel?

    Travel time from I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport to the Ketewel area generally ranges from 48 to 60 minutes by car. However, this travel time can vary depending on traffic conditions and the specific location of your hotel or villa.

  • How much does a taxi cost from Bali Airport to Ketewel?

    The airport transfer fare by private car from Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Ketewel is IDR 400,000 for a standard car, IDR 550,000 for a medium car, and IDR 750,000 for a big car.

  • How do I book a transfer from Bali Airport to Ketewel, and how far in advance should I book it?

    Booking a private car transfer from Bali Airport to Ketewel on the Bali Driver Hub is easy via WhatsApp. Provide your details, such as arrival date and time, flight number, number of passengers and luggage, and your destination hotel or villa. You can book one day before your arrival.